1106 Bent Willow Dr Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,372 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Bent Willow Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $354,593, approximately $246 per square foot. 1106 Bent Willow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Anderson Walter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,363
Outstanding Balance
$208,355
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Vk Magnolia Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,363
Outstanding Balance
$208,355
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Vk Magnolia Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Walter A | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $281,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $281,500 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Walter A | $233,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $354,946 | $76,800 | $278,146 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $217,664 | $63,750 | $153,914 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $217,664 | $63,750 | $153,914 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $217,664 | $63,750 | $153,914 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $202,273 | $63,750 | $138,523 |
| 2020 | $793 | $63,750 | $63,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35 | $63,750 | $63,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map