1106 Cherry Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $293,478
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Cherry Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $265,120, approximately $145 per square foot. 1106 Cherry Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Foard Janis and Foard James R
Bought by
Foard James R and Foard Janis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Barker Carolyn J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
Bought by
Barker David S and Barker Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1989
Bought by
Barker David S and Barker Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foard James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foard James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Barker David S | -- | -- | |
| Barker David S | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,043 | $85,580 | $12,210 | $73,370 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $85,580 | $12,210 | $73,370 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $85,580 | $12,210 | $73,370 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $51,760 | $12,850 | $38,910 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $51,760 | $12,850 | $38,910 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $51,760 | $12,850 | $38,910 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $45,410 | $11,170 | $34,240 |
| 2017 | $989 | $45,410 | $11,170 | $34,240 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $45,410 | $11,170 | $34,240 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $45,810 | $11,170 | $34,640 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $45,810 | $11,170 | $34,640 |
| 2012 | $2,044 | $46,330 | $11,170 | $35,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map