1106 Chicory Ct Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $166,806 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Chicory Ct, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $178,952, approximately $135 per square foot. 1106 Chicory Ct is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center and Wyoming Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Wildflower Village Inc
Bought by
Castellino Roslyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,522
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellino Roslyn C | $95,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellino Roslyn C | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,359 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2025 | $3,230 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $109,800 | $18,900 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map