1106 Corley Bridge Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $165,573 - $361,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Corley Bridge Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $220,143, approximately $141 per square foot. 1106 Corley Bridge Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Joshua A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Four Nephews Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hall Joshua Anthony | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Joshua Anthony | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $3,740 | $430 | $3,310 |
| 2024 | $929 | $3,740 | $430 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $935 | $3,740 | $430 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $6,440 | $1,480 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $844 | $3,680 | $430 | $3,250 |
| 2020 | $768 | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
| 2019 | $773 | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
| 2018 | $701 | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
| 2017 | $701 | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,260 | $330 | $2,930 |
Map
- 0 J Farm Trail
- 4473 Summerland Hwy
- 1179 Lake Dr
- TBD Timberlane Rd
- 0 Beulah Rd
- 1262 Cedar Ln
- 0 Longview Dr Unit 623698
- 0 Longview Dr Unit 624131
- 1280 Saint Marks Rd
- 3741 Summerland Hwy
- 1584 Hutto Island Dr
- 001 Ethan Cook Rd
- 178 Longview Dr
- 1107 Sandalwood Rd
- 116 Mud Pie Dr
- Lot 85 Clouds Creek Cir
- Lot 38 Somerset Ct
- 105 Somerset Ct
- Lot 1 Caughman Acres Phase 2
- Lot 2 Caughman Acres Phase 2
- 153 State Road S-41-500
- 166 Corley Bridge Rd
- 166 Corley Bridge Rd
- 166 Corley Bridge Rd
- 166 Corley Bridge Rd
- 1043 Corley Bridge Rd
- 116 Corley Bridge Rd
- 2573 Summerland Hwy
- 1108 Corley Bridge Rd
- 1108 Corley Bridge Rd
- 195 Corley Bridge Rd
- 5212 Summerland Hwy
- 5105 Summerland Hwy
- 5105 Summerland Hwy
- 5188 Summerland Hwy
- 1065 McNeary Ferry Rd
- 0 McNeary Ferry & Prices Bridge Rd
- 2592 Summerland Hwy
- 2614 Summerland Hwy
- 395 Tom Moore Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.