1106 Covington Ct Unit 70 Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,201 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Covington Ct Unit 70, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $337,101, approximately $246 per square foot. 1106 Covington Ct Unit 70 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Gano Marcelo E and Gano Randie D
Bought by
Gano Marcelo E and Gano Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,494
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Discovery Construction Inc
Bought by
Gano Marcelo E and Gano Randie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,813
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gano Marcelo E | -- | None Available | |
| Gano Marcelo E | -- | First American Title Of Alas |