1106 E 14th St Lombard, IL 60148
York Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,133 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 14th St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $468,033, approximately $241 per square foot. 1106 E 14th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stevenson School, York Center Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Aupke Charles E and Aupke Michelle A
Bought by
Aupke Charles E and Aupke Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Bergeron Gay L
Bought by
Aupke Charles E and Aupke Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,398
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$457,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aupke Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Aupke Charles E | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aupke Charles E | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,684 | $125,010 | $25,640 | $99,370 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $115,600 | $23,710 | $91,890 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $111,120 | $22,790 | $88,330 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $108,350 | $22,220 | $86,130 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $105,970 | $21,730 | $84,240 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $100,750 | $20,660 | $80,090 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $100,290 | $20,570 | $79,720 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $95,570 | $19,600 | $75,970 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $90,030 | $18,460 | $71,570 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $83,880 | $17,200 | $66,680 |
| 2014 | $6,208 | $80,950 | $45,690 | $35,260 |
| 2013 | $6,103 | $82,090 | $46,330 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map