Estimated Value: $226,069 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 18th St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $229,267, approximately $129 per square foot. 1106 E 18th St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2002
Sold by
Frock Norman C and Frock Wanda
Bought by
Alan G Brickel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Harvey Mike and Harvey Brenda
Bought by
Frock Norman C and Frock Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Mccollough Marvin E and Mccollough Reba M
Bought by
Harvey Mike and Harvey Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan G Brickel Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Frock Norman C | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $30,750 | $1,940 | $28,810 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $27,040 | $1,940 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $27,040 | $1,940 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $25,830 | $1,940 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $25,830 | $1,940 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $25,730 | $0 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $25,730 | $0 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $24,020 | $0 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $24,020 | $0 | $24,020 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map