1106 E 20th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $92,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 20th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $79,797, approximately $39 per square foot. 1106 E 20th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Mack Leola and Mack Albert
Bought by
Mack Leola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Bought by
Mack Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1981
Bought by
Mack Albert and Mack Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Leola | -- | -- | |
| Mack Albert | -- | -- | |
| Mack Albert | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $11,300 | $600 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $608 | $11,300 | $600 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $558 | $11,300 | $600 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $462 | $7,520 | $300 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $462 | $7,520 | $300 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $1 | $7,520 | $300 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $1 | $7,520 | $300 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $11 | $7,520 | $300 | $7,220 |
| 2017 | $12 | $5,890 | $300 | $5,590 |
| 2016 | $12 | $5,890 | $300 | $5,590 |
| 2015 | $1 | $5,890 | $300 | $5,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,890 | $300 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map