Seller's Agent in 2016
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $427,000
This home is located at 1106 E 720 N, Richfield, ID 83349 since 09 October 2015 and is currently estimated at $377,097, approximately $249 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 1106 E 720 N is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Richfield School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Joshua L | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Kyie M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $234,920 | $75,120 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $722 | $234,920 | $75,120 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $722 | $211,670 | $75,120 | $136,550 |
| 2022 | $970 | $173,180 | $56,360 | $116,820 |
| 2021 | $917 | $146,010 | $42,450 | $103,560 |
| 2020 | $714 | $104,330 | $37,970 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $764 | $103,370 | $37,970 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Halie Grant
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty
(208) 602-6468
14 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98602586
APN: RP-01701000010-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.