1106 E Blanton Dr Tucson, AZ 85719
Hedrick Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,440 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E Blanton Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $283,610, approximately $283 per square foot. 1106 E Blanton Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,779 | $17,384 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,779 | $16,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $15,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $15,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $14,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $12,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $12,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $12,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $11,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $11,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $11,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $11,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map