Seller's Agent in 2013
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $413,000
Property Condition, Case #591-107443, HUD HOME FOR SALE “AS IS.”
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Jonathan D | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Canyon Falls Invesmtntts Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ranck John M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ranck John M | $187,031 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $26,463 | $3,253 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | $25 | $33,926 | $4,170 | $29,756 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $32,910 | $4,170 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $29,000 | $4,170 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $27,605 | $2,701 | $24,904 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $24,145 | $2,701 | $21,444 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $24,050 | $2,701 | $21,349 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $21,509 | $2,701 | $18,808 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $21,126 | $2,701 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $20,996 | $2,701 | $18,295 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $16,025 | $2,992 | $13,033 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
155 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 52790
APN: 05-1673-33-1-16-010.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.