1106 E Ibis St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,153 - $663,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E Ibis St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $638,288, approximately $301 per square foot. 1106 E Ibis St is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Tm Homesarizona Inc
Bought by
Simon Todd and Simon Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,753
Outstanding Balance
$199,476
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Todd | $325,941 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Todd | $260,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $28,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $26,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $48,230 | $9,640 | $38,590 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $36,180 | $7,230 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $32,610 | $6,520 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map