1106 E North St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $301,808, approximately $148 per square foot. 1106 E North St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,931 | $259,000 | $28,800 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $184,000 | $24,200 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $184,000 | $24,200 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $184,000 | $24,200 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $184,000 | $24,200 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $169,600 | $21,100 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $162,600 | $21,100 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $156,600 | $21,100 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $156,600 | $21,100 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $156,600 | $21,100 | $135,500 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $156,600 | $21,100 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map