1106 Greene Road 417 Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Greene Road 417, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $143,055, approximately $123 per square foot. 1106 Greene Road 417 is a home with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Tk Rentals Llc
Bought by
Baty Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Tk Rentals Llc
Bought by
Baty Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Smith Trent and Smith Kelsey
Bought by
Tki Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Bought by
Estate Of Hannah James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Bought by
Tommy and Nina James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baty Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Baty Bruce | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Tki Rentals Llc | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Estate Of Hannah James | $29,000 | -- | |
| Tommy | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baty Bruce | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tki Rentals Llc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $18,440 | $1,050 | $17,390 |
| 2024 | $504 | $18,440 | $1,050 | $17,390 |
| 2023 | $464 | $14,100 | $1,560 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $138 | $14,100 | $1,560 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $118 | $14,100 | $1,560 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $400 | $10,080 | $1,200 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $387 | $10,080 | $1,200 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $387 | $10,080 | $1,200 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $301 | $10,080 | $1,200 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $74 | $10,080 | $1,200 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $84 | $7,380 | $1,400 | $5,980 |
| 2014 | $250 | $7,380 | $1,400 | $5,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map