1106 Inverrary Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $256,836 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $263,459, approximately $265 per square foot. 1106 Inverrary Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Shipin-Maier P Maxine
Bought by
Ellen Maxine Shipin-Maier Revocable Trust and Shipin-Maier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Beemster James J and Beemster Jennifer M
Bought by
Shipin Maier P Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Beemster James J
Bought by
Beemster James J and Beemster Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Maxine Shipin-Maier Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shipin Maier P Maxine | $111,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Beemster James J | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipin Maier P Maxine | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beemster James J | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $78,754 | $30,366 | $48,388 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $72,786 | $28,065 | $44,721 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $68,679 | $26,481 | $42,198 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $58,976 | $22,740 | $36,236 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $58,340 | $22,495 | $35,845 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $58,539 | $22,572 | $35,967 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $58,323 | $22,489 | $35,834 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $46,719 | $24,447 | $22,272 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $45,628 | $23,876 | $21,752 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $43,692 | $22,863 | $20,829 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $40,860 | $21,381 | $19,479 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $48,203 | $22,963 | $25,240 |
| 2012 | $3,819 | $48,300 | $23,009 | $25,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map