1106 Jackson Rd Mobile, AL 36605
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Jackson Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $81,931, approximately $79 per square foot. 1106 Jackson Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Maryvale Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Hodge Bernard Lee and Hodge Vivian Marie
Bought by
Simms Willie A and Simms Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,442
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$65,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Willie A | $25,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simms Willie A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $11,760 | $1,600 | $10,160 |
| 2024 | $757 | $11,660 | $1,800 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $750 | $11,940 | $1,800 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $758 | $11,940 | $1,800 | $10,140 |
| 2021 | $758 | $11,940 | $1,800 | $10,140 |
| 2020 | $758 | $11,940 | $1,800 | $10,140 |
| 2019 | $791 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $809 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map