1106 Linden St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,885 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Linden St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $309,221, approximately $150 per square foot. 1106 Linden St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Reynolds John and Reynolds Rachel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds John | $38,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $411 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2025 | $411 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $11,500 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map