1106 Meadows Dr Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Meadows Dr, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $322,844, approximately $233 per square foot. 1106 Meadows Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Moore John E and Moore Patricia A
Bought by
Damico Lisa A and Blaney Cord E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$129,726
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Moore John E and Moore Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Union Planters National Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Gill Charles W
Bought by
Union Planters National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,271
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Lisa A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Moore John E | $80,011 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Lisa A | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore John E | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Union Planters National Bank | $113,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $149,700 | $27,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $144,100 | $40,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $144,100 | $40,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $144,100 | $40,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $144,100 | $40,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map