Estimated Value: $219,590 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Merry St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $263,648, approximately $182 per square foot. 1106 Merry St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Bought by
Carr Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $152,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $152,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $152,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $152,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $139,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $139,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $139,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $139,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $139,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |