1106 Owley Rd Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $144,872 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Owley Rd, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $174,968, approximately $156 per square foot. 1106 Owley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Bought by
Smith Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Tabor Alger E and Tabor Dena M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lloyd | $29,000 | -- | |
| Tabor Alger E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,920 | $3,030 | $22,890 |
| 2024 | $103 | $24,100 | $1,530 | $22,570 |
| 2023 | $103 | $24,100 | $1,530 | $22,570 |
| 2022 | $133 | $15,420 | $1,620 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $114 | $15,420 | $1,620 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $95 | $15,420 | $1,620 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $55 | $14,920 | $1,620 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $61 | $14,920 | $1,620 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $34 | $16,860 | $1,800 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $18 | $16,860 | $1,800 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,860 | $1,800 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map