M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Beiser
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
Estimated Value: $223,684 - $257,000
One story, one level living with 2100 sq ft of space. New exterior with stone accents on front covered porch. Home features foyer, large living room, four bedrooms, two baths, family room with gas fireplace. Spacious eat-in kitchen and main level laundry. Updated bath with whirlpool tub, separate tile shower. Hardwood floors and new carpet throughout. Newer roof, windows and siding. Oversized two car attached garage. Home is set on a large level lot in a nice neighborhood. 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty Provided.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Beiser
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co License #475124861 Listed on: 04/19/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Bethany G | $140,000 | Community Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Bethany G | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Price Changed | $148,900 | -3.9% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,411 | $62,975 | $12,440 | $50,535 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $58,855 | $11,625 | $47,230 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $55,005 | $10,865 | $44,140 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $52,140 | $10,300 | $41,840 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $50,135 | $9,905 | $40,230 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $48,915 | $9,665 | $39,250 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $48,555 | $9,595 | $38,960 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $48,195 | $9,525 | $38,670 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $48,530 | $9,590 | $38,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,270 | $9,735 | $39,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,685 | $10,985 | $39,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Beiser
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Whitney McIver
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(618) 498-4844
17 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS17030679
APN: 04-515-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.