1106 S State St Syracuse, NY 13202
Southside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,920
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 S State St, Syracuse, NY 13202. 1106 S State St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $160,000 | $90,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $140,000 | $75,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $140,000 | $75,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $140,000 | $75,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $56,800 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map