1106 Springbrook Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,380 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Springbrook Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $339,095, approximately $191 per square foot. 1106 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Park Crest Middle School, and Pflugerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Kondoff Jason M and Kondoff Karyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,615
Outstanding Balance
$48,403
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Springbrook Venture
Bought by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondoff Jason M | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kondoff Jason M | $134,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $311,921 | $102,372 | $209,549 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $290,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $263,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $239,855 | $40,000 | $199,855 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $221,849 | $40,000 | $181,849 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $213,884 | $40,000 | $173,884 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | $197,800 | $30,000 | $173,454 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $179,818 | $30,000 | $149,818 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $164,162 | $30,000 | $137,821 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $149,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map