1106 Stephenson Ave Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $136,329 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $150,082, approximately $150 per square foot. 1106 Stephenson Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Sauve James P
Bought by
Tallen Boda and Boda Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Sauve Carol A and Steffke Carol
Bought by
Sauve James P and Sauve Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Bought by
Steffke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1979
Bought by
Deslavo Clifford and Sovey Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallen Boda | $140,000 | -- | |
| Sauve James P | -- | -- | |
| Steffke | $39,000 | -- | |
| Deslavo Clifford | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |