E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Fox
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $810,000
If you need room this is the home for you! Sits high on Sumner Lane with beautiful views of the city and mountains. Features include a huge deck with sweeping views and covered porch entry. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living area and kitchen. Kitchen with island and eating space. The master suite includes a walk in closet, master bath with large shower and double sinks. There is a complete 1 bedroom apt upstairs with appliances. Large garage with room for 4 cars and a shop
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Fox
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center Listed on: 05/16/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM357506
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cone Justin | $230,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Acklus Brittany | $404,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Watkins Shane M | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cone Justin | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Acklus Brittany | $80,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Acklus Brittany | $323,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Shane M | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Watkins Shane M | $27,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,978 | $705,700 | $393,700 | $312,000 |
| 2025 | $5,553 | $685,800 | $389,500 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $646,600 | $350,300 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $722,200 | $357,200 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $581,100 | $272,400 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $5,459 | $486,300 | $214,800 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $457,200 | $191,700 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $410,200 | $172,900 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $361,900 | $143,500 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $333,000 | $123,600 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $288,900 | $110,000 | $178,900 |
| 2013 | $3,840 | $274,600 | $86,400 | $188,200 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Fox
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lori Vandelac
Gateway Real Estate
(253) 318-4412
89 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM357506
APN: 006055-014-003-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.