1106 Sunset Rd Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $2,350,000 - $2,576,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,346
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Sunset Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $2,468,059, approximately $567 per square foot. 1106 Sunset Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Crow Island Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Ford William
Bought by
Backer Carl and Backer Julia Ford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,045
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,072,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Ford William F and Ford Mary Ann
Bought by
Ford William F and Ford Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backer Carl | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Ford William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backer Carl | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,208 | $221,000 | $50,073 | $170,927 |
| 2024 | $36,208 | $159,497 | $36,896 | $122,601 |
| 2023 | $35,673 | $166,867 | $36,896 | $129,971 |
| 2022 | $35,673 | $166,867 | $36,896 | $129,971 |
| 2021 | $30,647 | $121,421 | $44,801 | $76,620 |
| 2020 | $32,781 | $131,460 | $44,801 | $86,659 |
| 2019 | $35,430 | $155,363 | $44,801 | $110,562 |
| 2018 | $31,866 | $136,288 | $36,895 | $99,393 |
| 2017 | $30,896 | $136,288 | $36,895 | $99,393 |
| 2016 | $30,675 | $141,051 | $36,895 | $104,156 |
| 2015 | $34,195 | $141,608 | $30,307 | $111,301 |
| 2014 | $33,948 | $143,576 | $30,307 | $113,269 |
| 2013 | $32,366 | $143,576 | $30,307 | $113,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map