1106 Villa Ct Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,681 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Villa Ct, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $271,420, approximately $159 per square foot. 1106 Villa Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Delara Mara Cardenas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,614
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delara Mara Cardenas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delara Mara Cardenas | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $234,212 | $99,708 | $134,504 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $232,638 | $99,708 | $132,930 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $216,484 | $84,672 | $131,812 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $197,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $179,679 | $71,024 | $108,655 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $173,530 | $71,060 | $102,470 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $173,540 | $71,060 | $102,480 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $164,180 | $60,060 | $104,120 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $155,620 | $60,060 | $95,560 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $148,070 | $43,680 | $104,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map