1106 W Buchanan St California, MO 65018
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 W Buchanan St, California, MO 65018. 1106 W Buchanan St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, California Middle School, and California High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $270 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $270 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $165 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $21,590 | $2,620 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $163 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map