1106 W Walnut Rd Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $231,663 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 W Walnut Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $244,416, approximately $293 per square foot. 1106 W Walnut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dane Barse School, T.W. Wallace Middle School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $140,500 | $53,200 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map