1106 White St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodAbout This Home
2-Story home located on East Side of Toledo. 3 ample size bedrooms with some walk in closets! 1 bath, 1200+/- SF, Garage, updated electric, plumbing, new flooring. Eat-in-Kitchen and Living room and Dining room on main level. Large yard with off street parking! Application fee $40 per adult. 1st month rent and security deposit required. Conveniently located to restaurants, theaters, shopping, expressway, parks and Downtown Toledo!!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1892
- 1 unit
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,015 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $36,000 | -28.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Price Changed | $50,000 | +38.9% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Sale | $36,000 | +71.4% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $21,000 | -18.9% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Sale | $25,900 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | For Sale | $25,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
- 1024 Earl St
- 1015 Varland Ave
- 1401 Liberty St
- 1211 Idaho St
- 737-739 Forsythe St
- 1012 Idaho St
- 1532 Liberty St
- 845 Rogers St
- 1531 Freedom St
- 920 Rogers St
- 1303 Albert St
- 1202 Nevada St
- 1608 Freedom St
- 1508 Albert St
- 1601 Nevada St
- 1336 E Broadway St
- 1931 Idaho St
- 705 Leonard St
- 1956 Idaho St
- 1512 Vinal St
- 948 White St
- 1502 Hirzel St
- 1309 Idaho St Unit Lower
- 921 Berry St
- 1614 Nevada St
- 606 Earl St
- 1311 Mason St Unit 2
- 603 Milton St Unit 2
- 752 Euclid Ave
- 732 Coyne Ave
- 834 Oak St
- 1537 Carlyle St
- 722 Coyne Ave
- 29 Garfield Place
- 346 Parker Ave
- 2129 Nevada St
- 537 Potter St
- 315 Parker Ave Unit 3
- 2074 Starr Ave
- 245 Plymouth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.