$290,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM $9K PRICE DROP

11060 Plum Dr Worton, MD 21678

Estimated payment $1,709/month

Total Views 2,417
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$288 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom Cape Cod home in the heart of Worton, Maryland, conveniently located near local amenities and scenic Eastern Shore attractions. Thoughtfully updated with over $20,000 in upgrades, this residence effortlessly blends classic charm with modern comfort. The inviting living spaces feature abundant natural light and elegant finishes throughout. The upgraded kitchen is perfect for both cooking and entertaining, while the spacious bedrooms offer comfort and tranquility. Step outside to a lovely yard with a recently installed privacy fence, ideal for family, pets, evening gatherings, or enjoying your morning coffee. This home offers the perfect combination of charm, comfort, and value. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautifully upgraded Cape Cod your new home.

Listing Agent

ALICE BENNETT

(410) 885-1606 amber@psre.net Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4108851606 Listed on: 04/19/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,747 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1503028100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,667

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,747 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1008
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1008
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 287.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Electric, Heat Pump(s)

• Lot Features: Corner, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9747.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: V
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1667.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1503028100
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: KENT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,627 $147,000 $58,400 $88,600
2024 $1,545 $136,267 $0 $0
2023 $1,424 $125,533 $0 $0
2022 $1,290 $114,800 $48,700 $66,100
2021 $1,285 $114,067 $0 $0
2020 $1,285 $113,333 $0 $0
2019 $1,277 $112,600 $48,700 $63,900
2018 $1,271 $112,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,266 $111,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $111,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,322 $111,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,322 $111,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $290,000 -3.0% $288 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $299,000 +42.4% $297 / Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $210,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $209,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $210,000 Community Title Network
Deed $67,500 --
Deed $5,000 --
Deed $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,484 No Value Available
Open $212,121 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDKE2006404

Bright MLS

APN: 03-028100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.