11061 Roberts Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $205,742 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11061 Roberts Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $290,186, approximately $262 per square foot. 11061 Roberts Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Bought by
Karlskin Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karlskin Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $456 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $438 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $745 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28,346 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |