Estimated Value: $488,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11062 Sagle Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $547,974, approximately $237 per square foot. 11062 Sagle Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Davis Donald C and Davis Jeanne A
Bought by
Davis Donald C and Davis Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,056
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Davis Donald C and Davis Jeanne A
Bought by
Davis Donald C and Davis Jeanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,056
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Donald C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Donald C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Donald C | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $347,409 | $147,063 | $200,346 |
| 2024 | $797 | $338,351 | $122,439 | $215,912 |
| 2023 | $705 | $243,450 | $122,397 | $121,053 |
| 2022 | $804 | $224,985 | $82,683 | $142,302 |
| 2021 | $839 | $164,561 | $71,334 | $93,227 |
| 2020 | $830 | $148,856 | $61,971 | $86,885 |
| 2019 | $794 | $132,945 | $52,402 | $80,543 |
| 2018 | $723 | $146,780 | $64,334 | $82,446 |
| 2017 | $723 | $127,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $127,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $128,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $151,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map