11065 Harrison Way Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11065 Harrison Way, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $547,592, approximately $227 per square foot. 11065 Harrison Way is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Temple Ausma E
Bought by
Ruppert Jonathan P and Kinman Tammi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,624
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Castleberry Dennis C and Castleberry Lois C
Bought by
Temple Ausma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruppert Jonathan P | $292,500 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Temple Ausma E | $415,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruppert Jonathan P | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Ausma E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $425,000 | $75,000 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $373,900 | $75,000 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $373,900 | $75,000 | $298,900 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $373,900 | $75,000 | $298,900 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map