11067 58th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $364,539 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11067 58th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $379,635, approximately $273 per square foot. 11067 58th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Kauffman Ruth G and Venuti Ruth
Bought by
Pitney Raymond R and Pitney Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitney Raymond R | $207,000 | Gold Service Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $148,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $144,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $140,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $136,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $132,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $130,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $127,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $125,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $122,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $120,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $119,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $118,463 | $0 | $0 |