1107 1/2 Barker St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 1/2 Barker St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $129,351, approximately $141 per square foot. 1107 1/2 Barker St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Jeremy T and Shaw Angela S
Bought by
Shaw Jack W and Shaw Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jack W | -- | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaw Jack W | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $41,544 | $6,014 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $38,175 | $5,526 | $32,649 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $30,876 | $4,469 | $26,407 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $29,253 | $4,234 | $25,019 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $28,792 | $4,167 | $24,625 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $28,302 | $4,096 | $24,206 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $27,478 | $3,977 | $23,501 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $27,478 | $3,977 | $23,501 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $27,478 | $3,977 | $23,501 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $27,114 | $3,924 | $23,190 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $27,114 | $3,924 | $23,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,114 | $3,924 | $23,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map