1107 1/2 Glenn St Washington, IL 61571
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,540 - $147,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 1/2 Glenn St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $109,385, approximately $174 per square foot. 1107 1/2 Glenn St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Central Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $23,630 | $7,270 | $16,360 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $21,580 | $6,640 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $20,020 | $6,160 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $18,250 | $5,620 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $18,250 | $5,620 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $18,250 | $5,620 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $18,250 | $5,620 | $12,630 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $13,010 | $4,000 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $987 | $13,010 | $4,000 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $893 | $13,010 | $4,000 | $9,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map