Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Petersen
INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY
(402) 649-4130
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $444,006
Looking for an acreage close to Stanton? This acreage may be for you! This ranch style home has an open floor plan, generous cupboard space, a pantry, built-ins in the dining area & a wood burning fireplace. The master bedroom is on one end of the home, and the other three bedrooms are located on the other end. There is nice walk-in closet, jetted tub, two vanities, and private toilet and shower in master bathroom! The walk out basement is completely unfinished and ready for your VISION!!! Come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY License #20030035 Listed on: 06/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onnen Michael | $220,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Green Joshua M | $211,000 | Ne Ne Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Joshua M | $168,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | +9.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Sold | $210,500 | -6.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $388,625 | $35,330 | $353,295 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $322,450 | $20,335 | $302,115 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $298,565 | $18,830 | $279,735 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $282,590 | $18,830 | $263,760 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $282,590 | $18,830 | $263,760 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $256,015 | $10,310 | $245,705 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $217,140 | $6,860 | $210,280 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $217,140 | $6,860 | $210,280 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $217,140 | $6,860 | $210,280 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $170,765 | $6,860 | $163,905 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $170,765 | $6,860 | $163,905 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,765 | $6,860 | $163,905 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Petersen
INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY
(402) 649-4130
291 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Megan Eckert
INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY
(402) 841-9947
127 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
JOEY PORTER
Premier Team Real Estate
(402) 841-5639
54 Total Sales
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 180398
APN: 000069900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.