Estimated Value: $94,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 1st St NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $126,783, approximately $164 per square foot. 1107 1st St NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bishop Ryan Catholic School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Berryman Bonita-Jo
Bought by
Erickson Vanecia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard Timothy M
Bought by
Erickson Vanecia and Berryman Bonita Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
County Of Ward
Bought by
Hubbard Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Hubbard Timothy
Bought by
Ward County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
The Next Step
Bought by
Hubbard Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Gates Holly J
Bought by
Step Next
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Vanecia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Vanecia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Vanecia | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Timothy | $2,467 | None Available | |
| Ward County | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Step Next | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Vanecia | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $34,500 | $12,500 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $33,000 | $11,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $973 | $31,000 | $11,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $935 | $31,000 | $11,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $31,000 | $11,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $31,000 | $11,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $917 | $30,500 | $11,000 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $874 | $31,500 | $18,500 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $851 | $38,000 | $18,500 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $827 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $827 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map