1107 4th St E South Point, OH 45680
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 4th St E, South Point, OH 45680 and is currently estimated at $148,716, approximately $133 per square foot. 1107 4th St E is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Winters Betty Marie
Bought by
Winters Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Bought by
Winters Betty Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Roberta | $20,000 | -- | |
| Winters Betty Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $37,695 | $9,478 | $28,217 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,410 | $7,900 | $23,510 |
| 2023 | $773 | $31,410 | $7,900 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $784 | $31,410 | $7,900 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $591 | $24,960 | $6,570 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $605 | $24,960 | $6,570 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $602 | $24,960 | $6,570 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $530 | $22,680 | $5,970 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $850 | $22,680 | $5,970 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $796 | $22,680 | $5,970 | $16,710 |
| 2015 | $768 | $20,510 | $5,970 | $14,540 |
| 2014 | $767 | $20,510 | $5,970 | $14,540 |
| 2013 | $693 | $20,510 | $5,970 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map