$218,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,384/month

Total Views 799
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,885 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Look no further! This meticulously maintained and fully updated brick ranch offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home is truly move-in ready, with every detail taken care of for you. The main floor welcomes you with a cozy family room featuring durable new LVT flooring, leading into a sundrenched living room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace and original, refinished hardwoods. The heart of the home is the stunning 2025 remodeled kitchen, boasting custom soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and a full suite of new appliances. Step outside to your oversized concrete patio (2020), perfect for summer cookouts, or retreat to the finished lower level, which offers a massive recreation room, a second fireplace, an updated full bath, and two bonus rooms ideal for a home office, Zoom room, additional bedroom, or guest quarters. With a brand-new AC, fresh paint throughout, updated bathrooms (2023) and kitchen (2025), new flooring (2025), and a young roof, all you have to do is unpack.

Listing Agent

Tonja Mattox

Kiko Brokerage Email: tmattox@kikocompany.com, 330-209-7854 License #2015005884 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00609695

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,578

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: tmattox@kikocompany.com, 330-209-7854
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Massillon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1369.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets
  • Unit Levels: One, Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 516.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2594
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Massillon CSD - 7609

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 00609695
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2577.54

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $53,690 $12,880 $40,810
2024 -- $53,690 $12,880 $40,810
2023 $1,973 $38,580 $10,470 $28,110
2022 $1,976 $38,580 $10,470 $28,110
2021 $2,008 $38,580 $10,470 $28,110
2020 $1,909 $33,600 $9,030 $24,570
2019 $1,883 $33,600 $9,030 $24,570
2018 $1,872 $33,600 $9,030 $24,570
2017 $1,825 $30,600 $7,320 $23,280
2016 $2,099 $34,620 $7,810 $26,810
2015 $1,509 $34,620 $7,810 $26,810
2014 $1,663 $36,330 $8,190 $28,140
2013 $836 $36,330 $8,190 $28,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $218,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $218,900 +221.0% $116 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $68,200 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $68,200 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,000 Equity Resources Inc
Warranty Deed $62,200 None Available
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $92,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5208494

MLS Now

APN: 00609695

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.