1107 Abercorn St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Abercorn St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $247,704, approximately $85 per square foot. 1107 Abercorn St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Kastor Brad and Kastor Patricia I
Bought by
Santana David and Santana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Outstanding Balance
$96,270
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$151,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana David | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana David | $144,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $76,273 | $12,051 | $64,222 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $69,886 | $11,042 | $58,844 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $56,533 | $8,932 | $47,601 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $53,338 | $8,427 | $44,911 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $52,783 | $8,339 | $44,444 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $52,499 | $8,294 | $44,205 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $51,943 | $8,206 | $43,737 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $51,943 | $8,206 | $43,737 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $51,943 | $8,206 | $43,737 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $50,726 | $8,014 | $42,712 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $50,726 | $8,014 | $42,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,726 | $8,014 | $42,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map