1107 Beloit Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $347,261 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $400,565, approximately $272 per square foot. 1107 Beloit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Sharma Veena
Bought by
Sharma Veena and The Veena Sharma Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Veena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $30,000 | $2,344 | $27,656 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $30,000 | $2,344 | $27,656 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $30,000 | $2,344 | $27,656 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $25,969 | $1,797 | $24,172 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $25,967 | $1,796 | $24,171 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $25,967 | $1,796 | $24,171 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $24,636 | $1,640 | $22,996 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $24,636 | $1,640 | $22,996 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $24,636 | $1,640 | $22,996 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $20,036 | $1,484 | $18,552 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $20,036 | $1,484 | $18,552 |
| 2014 | $4,775 | $20,036 | $1,484 | $18,552 |
| 2013 | $6,329 | $24,076 | $1,484 | $22,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map