1107 Bolin Hill Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Bolin Hill Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $219,190, approximately $127 per square foot. 1107 Bolin Hill Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Valley Springs Middle School, and Valley Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bray Carlene Delois
Bought by
Bray Samuel Milton and Bray Lois Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,700
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Samuel Milton | $50,000 | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bray Samuel Milton | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $30,580 | $2,000 | $28,580 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $30,580 | $2,000 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $30,580 | $2,000 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $30,580 | $2,000 | $28,580 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $30,580 | $2,000 | $28,580 |
| 2020 | $950 | $29,250 | $2,000 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $968 | $29,250 | $2,000 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $993 | $29,250 | $2,000 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $773 | $29,250 | $2,000 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $773 | $29,250 | $2,000 | $27,250 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $28,970 | $2,000 | $26,970 |
| 2014 | $762 | $28,970 | $2,000 | $26,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map