1107 Cabot Ave Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $85,851 - $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Cabot Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $112,713, approximately $78 per square foot. 1107 Cabot Ave is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $8,160 | $280 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | $400 | $8,160 | $280 | $7,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,150 | $280 | $7,870 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,150 | $280 | $7,870 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,270 | $280 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map