Estimated Value: $41,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Chemin Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $104,118, approximately $95 per square foot. 1107 Chemin Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Blaney Ronney M
Bought by
Young Raiford E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Gould James C
Bought by
Blaney Ronney M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Child Ollie Jean Turner Bender
Bought by
Gould James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Raiford E | $26,000 | -- | |
| Blaney Ronney M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gould James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $3,517 | $1,232 | $2,285 |
| 2024 | $386 | $3,517 | $1,232 | $2,285 |