1107 Delacourt Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,522,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,925
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Delacourt Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $1,407,644, approximately $285 per square foot. 1107 Delacourt Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Painter Eric C and Painter Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,137
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,146,507
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Eric C | $768,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Eric C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,848 | $1,350,700 | $213,700 | $1,137,000 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $748,300 | $135,000 | $613,300 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $748,300 | $135,000 | $613,300 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $748,300 | $135,000 | $613,300 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $748,300 | $135,000 | $613,300 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $653,600 | $108,000 | $545,600 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $653,600 | $108,000 | $545,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $653,600 | $108,000 | $545,600 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $653,600 | $108,000 | $545,600 |
| 2016 | $6,590 | $653,600 | $108,000 | $545,600 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $653,600 | $108,000 | $545,600 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $625,240 | $100,000 | $525,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map