1107 E 495th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E 495th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $220,272, approximately $178 per square foot. 1107 E 495th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion C. Early R-V School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Scott Harry Brooks
Bought by
Brooks Neal Kasey and Ray Scott Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Brooks Scott Harry
Bought by
Brooks Neal Kasey and Ray Scott Dustin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Neal Kasey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Neal Kasey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Neal Kasey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $472 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $466 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $581 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |