1107 E 7th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $256,912, approximately $236 per square foot. 1107 E 7th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Dolores
Bought by
Garcia Dolores and Garcia Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $12,092 | $1,603 | $10,489 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $23,441 | $3,206 | $20,235 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $22,655 | $3,206 | $19,449 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $19,394 | $3,206 | $16,188 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $17,629 | $3,206 | $14,423 |
| 2020 | $912 | $15,640 | $3,206 | $12,434 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $14,642 | $3,206 | $11,436 |
| 2018 | $931 | $13,011 | $2,804 | $10,207 |
| 2017 | $866 | $12,001 | $1,854 | $10,147 |
| 2016 | $781 | $10,822 | $1,722 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $678 | $9,390 | $1,722 | $7,668 |
| 2014 | $676 | $9,305 | $1,739 | $7,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map