1107 E 8th St Fowler, IN 47944
Estimated Value: $118,956 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E 8th St, Fowler, IN 47944 and is currently estimated at $127,489, approximately $156 per square foot. 1107 E 8th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Es Marlene J Guimond Aka Marlene
Bought by
Garrelts Lyle and Garrelts Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrelts Lyle | $28,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $78,200 | $8,000 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $80,300 | $8,000 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $71,200 | $7,200 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $57,200 | $7,100 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $47,600 | $7,100 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $978 | $45,500 | $7,100 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $882 | $44,100 | $6,900 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $786 | $39,300 | $6,900 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $774 | $38,700 | $6,900 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $708 | $35,400 | $6,900 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $638 | $31,900 | $6,700 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $638 | $30,900 | $6,400 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map